wjcu.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The I, The IV, and The V' on 08-01-2020

Show nameThe I, The IV, and The V
Show DJs Greg Priddy
Show infoExploring the Roots and Branches of American Music
Show link http://wjcu.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8651
Playlist RSS http://wjcu.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8651&date=08-01-2020
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 pm KSOS Emmylou Harris The Ballad of Sally Rose Warner Brothers Folk
09:06 pm Doraville Atlanta Rhythm Section The South's Greatest Hits Capricorn Folk
09:09 pm Moving to Manchaca Silas Lowe Wandering Father Forgotten Son None Folk
09:13 pm Just Outside of Austin Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real Fantasy Folk
09:24 pm Swiss Yodel Waltz Goose Island Ramblers Deeper Polka: More Dance Music From the Midwest Smithsonian Folkways Folk
09:26 pm Hannibal Crossed the Alps Cosy Sheridan Live at Cedarhouse Waterbug Folk
09:28 pm Switzerland (Romansch) Schwester Valentina Spescha World Sings Goodnight 2 Silver Wave Folk
09:31 pm Mountain Girl Judy Collins Winter Stories Wildflower Folk
09:36 pm Blackbird Says to the Crow Jake Blount Spider Tales Free Dirt Folk
09:38 pm Bluegrass & Roses Joanna ~ James Bluegrass & Roses None Folk
09:41 pm Oh Darlin Bradley & Adair Oh Darlin Pinecastle Folk
09:46 pm Which Hazel Barbaloots Possum Came to Town Anything Is Possumable Folk
09:49 pm Gray Cat on the Tennessee Farm The Original Mound City String Band Owed to Gail's Kitchen Vigortone Folk
09:53 pm Deep Elem Blues Jerry Garcia Acoustic Band Almost Acoustic None Folk
10:04 pm Jeremiah's Tree Kristen Grainger & True North Ghost Tattoo None Folk
10:07 pm When All of This Is Over John McCutcheon Cabin Fever Appalsongs Folk
10:08 pm Sweet Heaven When I Die Norman Blake Live at McCabe's Takoma Folk
10:14 pm Border Widow Norman & Nancy Blake Live at McCabe's Takoma Folk
10:16 pm The Unclouded Day Don Henley I Can't Stand Still Asylum Folk
10:22 pm Yellowbud Sarah Goslee Reed Sleep Like Fish None Folk
10:25 pm Election Year Rag Michael & Nell Welcome Home Roseheart Folk
10:27 pm Titanic Blues Phil Alvin with Sun Ra and The Arkestra Un Sung Stories Slash Folk
10:30 pm Wild One Della Mae Headlight Rounder Folk
10:37 pm Magic of the Music Josie Bello Have Purpose Live Long None Folk
10:42 pm Doin' Alright Barefoot Movement Rise & Fly None Folk
10:45 pm Wild Pointy Finger Hayes Carll What It Is DualTone Folk
10:48 pm Last Train to Babylon Roger Street Friedman Rise None Folk
10:55 pm Gentle Arms of Eden Ellis Paul & Vance Gilbert Side of the Road Philo Folk

Playlist Artists:
 Atlanta Rhythm Section
 Barbaloots
 Barefoot Movement
 Bradley & Adair
 Cosy Sheridan
 Della Mae
 Don Henley
 Ellis Paul & Vance Gilbert
 Emmylou Harris
 Goose Island Ramblers
 Hayes Carll
 Jake Blount
 Jerry Garcia Acoustic Band
 Joanna ~ James
 John McCutcheon
 Josie Bello
 Judy Collins
 Kristen Grainger & True North
 Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
 Michael & Nell
 Norman & Nancy Blake
 Norman Blake
 Phil Alvin with Sun Ra and The Arkestra
 Roger Street Friedman
 Sarah Goslee Reed
 Schwester Valentina Spescha
 Silas Lowe
 The Original Mound City String Band

Playlist Labels:
 Anything Is Possumable
 Appalsongs
 Asylum
 Capricorn
 DualTone
 Fantasy
 Free Dirt
 None
 Philo
 Pinecastle
 Roseheart
 Rounder
 Silver Wave
 Slash
 Smithsonian Folkways
 Takoma
 Vigortone
 Warner Brothers
 Waterbug
 Wildflower