Announcements
[simple print]

wjcu.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The I, The IV, and The V' on 08-01-2020

Playlist for 'The I, The IV, and The V', 08-01-2020, on wjcu at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe I, The IV, and The V
Show DJs Greg Priddy
Show infoExploring the Roots and Branches of American Music
Show link http://wjcu.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8651
Playlist RSS http://wjcu.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8651&date=08-01-2020
Schedule
Schedule type Schedule is very specific, show will likely only appear at the noted times.
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 pm KSOS Emmylou Harris The Ballad of Sally Rose Warner Brothers Folk
09:06 pm Doraville Atlanta Rhythm Section The South's Greatest Hits Capricorn Folk
09:09 pm Moving to Manchaca Silas Lowe Wandering Father Forgotten Son None Folk
09:13 pm Just Outside of Austin Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real Fantasy Folk
09:24 pm Swiss Yodel Waltz Goose Island Ramblers Deeper Polka: More Dance Music From the Midwest Smithsonian Folkways Folk
09:26 pm Hannibal Crossed the Alps Cosy Sheridan Live at Cedarhouse Waterbug Folk
09:28 pm Switzerland (Romansch) Schwester Valentina Spescha World Sings Goodnight 2 Silver Wave Folk
09:31 pm Mountain Girl Judy Collins Winter Stories Wildflower Folk
09:36 pm Blackbird Says to the Crow Jake Blount Spider Tales Free Dirt Folk
09:38 pm Bluegrass & Roses Joanna ~ James Bluegrass & Roses None Folk
09:41 pm Oh Darlin Bradley & Adair Oh Darlin Pinecastle Folk
09:46 pm Which Hazel Barbaloots Possum Came to Town Anything Is Possumable Folk
09:49 pm Gray Cat on the Tennessee Farm The Original Mound City String Band Owed to Gail's Kitchen Vigortone Folk
09:53 pm Deep Elem Blues Jerry Garcia Acoustic Band Almost Acoustic None Folk
10:04 pm Jeremiah's Tree Kristen Grainger & True North Ghost Tattoo None Folk
10:07 pm When All of This Is Over John McCutcheon Cabin Fever Appalsongs Folk
10:08 pm Sweet Heaven When I Die Norman Blake Live at McCabe's Takoma Folk
10:14 pm Border Widow Norman & Nancy Blake Live at McCabe's Takoma Folk
10:16 pm The Unclouded Day Don Henley I Can't Stand Still Asylum Folk
10:22 pm Yellowbud Sarah Goslee Reed Sleep Like Fish None Folk
10:25 pm Election Year Rag Michael & Nell Welcome Home Roseheart Folk
10:27 pm Titanic Blues Phil Alvin with Sun Ra and The Arkestra Un Sung Stories Slash Folk
10:30 pm Wild One Della Mae Headlight Rounder Folk
10:37 pm Magic of the Music Josie Bello Have Purpose Live Long None Folk
10:42 pm Doin' Alright Barefoot Movement Rise & Fly None Folk
10:45 pm Wild Pointy Finger Hayes Carll What It Is DualTone Folk
10:48 pm Last Train to Babylon Roger Street Friedman Rise None Folk
10:55 pm Gentle Arms of Eden Ellis Paul & Vance Gilbert Side of the Road Philo Folk
This playlist is for a show at WJCU, (WJCU). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://wjcu.org/